The Florida Association of Basketball Coaches (FABC) and Source Hoops present the 2017-2018 Boys Class 3A & 4A All-State Teams.  The fifteen players in each classification represent the best of the best for those schools that participate in Class 3A & 4A.  Players were selected based on in-person evaluations, a review of all-area teams selected by media from around the state, and recognition from the Florida Association of Basketball Coaches.

CLASS 3A

FIRST TEAM

Berrick Jean-Louis, 6-5 SR, Fort Myers Canterbury School

Caleb Catto, 6-5 SR, Fort Myers Southwest Florida Christian

Nick Baskin, 6-0 SR, Gainesville St. Francis

Stephon Johnson, 6-0 SR, Hialeah Champagnat

Nassir Little, 6-7 SR, Orlando Christian Prep

SECOND TEAM

Gethro Germinal, 6-1 JR, Jupiter Christian

Aytor Alberto, 6-0 SR, Lake Worth Trinity Christian

Joseph Martz, 5-11 SR, Mount Dora Christian Academy

Preston Urbanic, 6-2 JR, Naples First Baptist Academy

Ronaldo Segu, 6-0 SR, Orlando Christian Prep

THIRD TEAM

Brandon Brivio, 6-6 JR, Boca Raton Christian

Andrew Schewe, 6-5 SR, Bradenton Christian

Blaize Darling, 6-0 JR, Lake Mary Prep

Cody Forbes, 6-0 JR, Lake Worth Berean Christian

C.J. Walker, 6-8 JR, Orlando Christian Prep

 

CLASS 4A

FIRST TEAM

Zack Scott, 6-4 SR, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy

Jose Placer, 6-2 SR, Oviedo The Master’s Academy

Ben Lubarsky, 6-5 JR, Palm Beach Gardens Benjamin School

Zimifi Nwokeji, 6-8 JR, Tallahassee Maclay

Malcolm Whitlow, 6-0 JR, Tampa Carrollwood Day School

SECOND TEAM

Chase Johnston, 6-2 JR, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Christian

Jalen Speer, 6-0 SO, Gainesville P.K. Yonge

Ahren Freeman, 6-5 JR, Jacksonville Providence

John Square, 6-7 SO, Miami Florida Christian

Kentron Poitier, 6-5 SO, Miami Sports Leadership and Management Academy

THIRD TEAM

Dudley Blackwell, 6-6 SO, Fort Lauderdale Westminster Academy

William Banks, 6-3 SR, Gainesville P.K. Yonge

Corey Walker, 6-6 SO, Jacksonville Bishop Snyder

Will Erickson, 6-5 SR, Jacksonville Providence

Luis Pacherco, 5-8 JR, Miami Sports Leadership and Management Academy