CLASS 5A
The Florida Association of Basketball Coaches (FABC) and Source Hoops present the 2018-2019 Boys Class 5A All-State Teams. The fifteen players selected represent the best of the best for those schools that participate in Class 5A. Players were selected based on in-person evaluations, a review of all-area teams selected by media from around the state, and recognition from the Florida Association of Basketball Coaches.
FIRST TEAM
Vernon Carey, Jr., 6-9 SR, Plantation NSU University School
Scott Barnes, 6-7 JR, Plantation NSU University School
Tre Mann, 6-3 SR, The Villages Charter
Toumani Camara, 6-7 SR, Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna
A.J. Cajuste, 6-1 SR, West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy
SECOND TEAM
Keenan Blackshear, 6-6 SR, Orlando Jones
Parker Weiss, 6-4 SR, Community School of Naples
Dante Wilcox, 6-5 SR, West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy
Montez Leath, 6-2 SR, Ocala Trinity Catholic
P.J. McKenzie, 6-2 SR, Pensacola Catholic
THIRD TEAM
Marcus Montalvo, 6-2 SR, Miami Westwood Christian
Enrique Hernandez, 6-0 SR, LaBelle
Kobe Knox, 6-4 JR, Tampa Catholic
Yussif Basa-Ama, 6-9 JR, Boca Raton St. Andrew’s
Dallan Coleman, 6-4 SO, Callahan West Nassau
CLASS 6A
The Florida Association of Basketball Coaches (FABC) and Source Hoops present the 2018-2019 Boys Class 6A All-State Teams. The fifteen players selected represent the best of the best for those schools that participate in Class 6A. Players were selected based on in-person evaluations, a review of all-area teams selected by media from around the state, and recognition from the Florida Association of Basketball Coaches.
FIRST TEAM
Jalen White, 6-6 SR, St. Petersburg Lakewood
Isaiah Adams, 6-6 JR, Jacksonville Paxon
Brian Dugazon, 5-10 SR, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan
Hunter Cattoor, 6-3 SR, Orlando Bishop Moore
Iazyel Louis Pierre, 6-1 SR, Immokalee
SECOND TEAM
Jordan Clark, 6-4 SR, Sarasota Booker
Jakob Hester, 6-7 JR, Holiday Anclote
Phillip Russell, 6-3 SR, Tallahassee Rickards
Korin Bradley, 6-2 JR, Gainesville Eastside
David Herard, 6-3 JR, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan
THIRD TEAM
Orien Adams, 6-5 JR, Brooksville Nature Coast Tech
Cayden Gunter, 6-2 SR, Crystal River
Inady Legiste, 6-7 JR, Fort Lauderdale Stranahan
Bradley Douglas, 6-2 JR, Eustis
Wesley Roberts, 6-2 SR, Palatka